Record Details, Novice Rep, 2008-2009 (Goderich Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament834129253120916114613841
Regular Season12381316912192327324417363142
Playoff303031541306167160931
Overall2361526310919314247105429294110214
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
BCH Ice Dogs3030521404092570701446
Kincardine Kinucks303021730125106042727
Listowel Cyclones3120584220121073401718
Mitchell Meteors411289202061561321424
Owen Sound Ice Hawks110090000000110090
Saugeen Shores Storm31201621211071052302331
South Huron Sabres000000101025101025
TBD ??32101390000003210139
Twin Centre Stars000000101049101049
Walkerton Capitals303052420202215050745
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bayfield Community Centre & Arena00000040409254040925
Durham & District Community Centre20206110000002020611
Goderich -Memorial Arena133913176000000133913176
Kincardine Arena - Davidson Centre000000200255200255
Listowel Memorial Arena000000312098312098
Lucknow & District Sports Complex33002030000003300203
Maitland Recreation Centre202038000000202038
Mitchell & District Arena00000020206152020615
Ripley Huron Community Centre10101721107113120818
Saugeen Shores Comm Ctr - The Plex000000101026101026
South Huron Rec Centre201124000000201124
Southampton Coliseum000000110054110054
Stephen Township Arena000000101025101025
Tiverton Sports Arena000000101005101005
Walkerton Community Centre00000020202212020221
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
McDonalds
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Goderich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Goderich Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Friday, July 1, 2022 at 6:29 AM