Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues (Goderich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Family Skate
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Family Skate
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep & Atom Hyundai LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Open Ice
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Juvenile
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
7:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Open Ice
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Bantam Jenkins Rep
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[PR-1-03]
Juvenile
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Rep
[NR-R-05]
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
L (0-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[PR-1-04]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (2-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BR-W-08]
Midget Legion Rep
L (0-5)
4:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MR-S-07]
15161718192021
Juvenile
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLB-S-45]
Midget Toyota LL
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLM-S-074]
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
L (4-5)
12:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLB-S-47]
Atom Hyundai LL
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
L (3-9)
4:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MR-S-15]
22232425262728
Juvenile
5:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[JR-25]
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Juvenile
5:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[JR-28]
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BR-W-20]
Midget Legion Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Picture Day
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Picture Day
PeeWee Scotiabank LL & PeeWee Kinsmen LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLB-S-49]
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[NR-R-17]
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AR-1-21]
PeeWee Lions Rep
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
4:45 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[MR-S-37]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Drive E , Goderich, ON  N7A 2K5
  • Current Season

    0 - 9 - 0
  • All-Time

    639 - 521 - 110
Other Home Venues
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Sunday, October 22, 2017 at 4:17 AM