Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues (Goderich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Novice McGee Motors Rep
L (2-12)
1:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[NR-R-44]
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget Legion Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NR-R-50]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLP-SC-10]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Tyke CEP Local 16-0 & Pre-Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
W (6-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AR-2-21]
Open Ice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (7-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLP-SC-16]
Midget Toyota LL
W (6-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLM-S-037]
Juvenile
L (2-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[JR-20]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Kinsmen LL
Bantam Jenkins Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LLA-W-38]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[NR-R-47]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLB-S-041]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BR-A-09]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A vs B C vs D
Novice McGee Motors Rep
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[NR-R-45]
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (6-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[PR-3-26]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
L (2-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[MR-A-12]
Open Ice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BR-A-13]
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (10-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[PR-3-29]
Midget Legion Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A vs C B vs D
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
L (4-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[AR-2-19]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Blyth/Brussels
Bantam Jenkins Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
L (2-8)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLB-S-049]
09101112131415
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 1 Black
[LLA-W-36]
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
W (5-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
L (3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLB-S-044]
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (9-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[PR-3-31]
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
House League A1 vs A3 B1 vs B3
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A2 vs A4 B2 vs B4
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
W (5-0)
4:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LLP-SC-19]
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MR-A-09]
Juvenile
L (5-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[JR-19]
16171819202122
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
5:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LLP-SC-14]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BR-A-16]
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLM-S-039]
Open Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[AR-2-22]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[AR-2-18]
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
4:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLP-SC-22]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLB-S-050]
Midget Legion Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MR-A-14]
Juvenile
8:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[JR-24]
23242526272829
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLA-W-39]
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
3:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Bantam Jenkins Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BR-A-15]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLB-S-046]
Juvenile
7:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[JR-21]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[PR-3-25]
Midget Toyota LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A vs C B vs D
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
4:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Kinsmen LL
[LLP-SC-26]
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLM-S-033]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLP-SC-24]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLB-S-045]
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 1
[LLM-S-032]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[AR-2-24]
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLP-SC-12]
Midget Legion Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Open Ice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
4:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLP-SC-18]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[PR-3-27]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MR-A-10]
Midget Legion Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[NR-R-43]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLP-SC-25]
Midget Toyota LL
7:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLM-S-035]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
4:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLP-SC-13]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Drive E , Goderich, ON  N7A 2K5
  • Current Season

    30 - 26 - 6
  • All-Time

    708 - 597 - 123
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 5:01 AM