Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues, U13 LL, U13 (Goderich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26
U15 LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U11 White LL
3:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen Yellow
[LU11S36]
U11 White LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U11 Black LL
4:15 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen Blue
[LU11S30]
U11 Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U7 Black & U7 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 & U9 White Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
(0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[RU11S62]
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
(3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Open Ice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8
6:00 PM
vs. Mid Huron Huskies
[Team 2]
U9 Black Tier 3
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen Yellow
[U9C2L27]
U11 Black LL
(3-0)
7:00 PM
@ U11 White LL
[LU11S40]
U13 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 Black
9:00 AM
vs. Zurich Thunder
U7 White
9:00 AM
vs. Zurich Thunder
U9 White Tier 2
10:00 AM
vs. Central Perth Predators 1
[U9B2L20]
U9 Black Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Open Ice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
SKILLS
U13 Rep
(6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[RU13W81]
U15 LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30010203
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U13 LL
L (3-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LU13W28]
U15 Rep
(4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones C
[RU15M11]
U18 Rep
(6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[RU18W70]
U7 Black & U7 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 & U9 White Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL
(2-13)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LU15S36]
U18 Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 Black LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Black Tier 3
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[U9C2L20]
U8
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[Black]
U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 White LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 White
9:00 AM
vs. Mid Huron Huskies
U7 Black
9:00 AM
vs. Mid Huron Huskies
U9 Black Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Open Ice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
SKILLS
U13 Rep
(6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[RU13W82]
U15 LL
(1-8)
4:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LU15S29]
Open Ice
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
04050607080910
U15 LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U11 White LL
(1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades White
[LU11S41]
U11 Black LL
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LU13W26]
U15 Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[RU15M51]
U15 Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U7 Black & U7 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 & U9 White Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[RU11S66]
U15 Rep
8:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[RU15M40]
U13 Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[RU18W74]
U11 Black LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Black Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U8
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth/Brussels
[Burgandy]
U13 Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 Black
9:00 AM
vs. Blyth/Brussels
U7 White
9:00 AM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
U9 White Tier 2
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams T2
[U9B2L27]
Open Ice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
SKILLS
U13 Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[RU13W84]
U15 LL
4:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LU15S117]
U11 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[RU11S71]
11121314151617
U13 Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U11 White LL
3:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen Blue
[LU11S34]
U11 Black LL
4:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LU11S33]
U13 LL
5:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LU13W27]
U15 Rep
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[RU15M60]
U18 Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors C
[RU18W75]
U7 Black & U7 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 & U9 White Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Open Ice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth/Brussels
[Black]
U9 Black Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 White LL
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy
[LU11S38]
U13 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U9 White Tier 2
9:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen Blue
[U9B2L25]
U9 Black Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Open Ice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
SKILLS
U13 Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Mid-Huron Huskies C
[RU13W85]
U15 LL
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LU15S28]
U11 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[RU11S2]
18192021222324
U15 LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U13 LL
5:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LU13W21]
U13 Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[RU18W77]
U7 Black & U7 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 & U9 White Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Mid-Huron Huskies
[RU11S1]
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Mid-Huron Huskies C
[RU18W79]
U11 Black LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 & U9 Black Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 White LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U7 Black & U7 White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9 White Tier 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U9 Black Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
free public skating
25262728293031
U7 Black & U7 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 & U9 White Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 Black LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 & U9 Black Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 White LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U7 Black & U7 White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9 White Tier 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U9 Black Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Open Ice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
SKILLS
Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07
U7 Black & U7 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 & U9 White Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Open Ice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8
6:00 PM
vs. Huron Bruce
U9 Black Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 White LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U9 White Tier 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U9 Black Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U7 Black
11:00 AM
vs. Huron Heat
U7 White
11:00 AM
vs. Huron Heat
U13 Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[RU13W86]
U18 Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[RU11S81]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Goderich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Goderich Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Drive E , Goderich, ON  N7A 2K5
  • Current Season

    1 - 4 - 0
  • All-Time

    1 - 4 - 0
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Monday, December 5, 2022 at 1:48 PM