Record Details, Novice Rep, U8, 2010-2011 (Goderich Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition431021174112181784223934
Tournament8530342584401823169705248
Regular Season12921713012822552924174312659
Playoff5131152052301522103613042
Overall291892141922915104106915833196247183
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
BCH Ice Dogs33002825500311188005913
Blyth/Brussels 22001322200934400225
Bruce Peninsula North Stars110076000000110076
Brussels Boys220013022001324400262
Collingwood Blackhawks101023000000101023
Drayton Defenders101035000000101035
Elmvale Coyotes000000101013101013
Ennismore Eagles000000110040110040
Hanover Falcons101034000000101034
Harrow Rams110042000000110042
Kincardine Kinucks2110131221018742112119
Listowel Cyclones22001131001333201146
Mitchell Meteors21105820203104130818
Mount Forest Rams20205181010163030624
Saugeen Shores Storm311113113210131263212623
Seaforth Stars2200633012111252121715
South Huron Sabres000000101014101014
St. Mary's Rock000000101005101005
Tavistock Titans000000110041110041
TCDMHAC Rebels - Boys110030000000110030
Twin Centre Stars000000101016101016
Wallaceburg110043000000110043
Wingham Ironmen201181021103641211116
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bayfield Community Centre & Arena000000110063110063
Blyth & District Community Centre000000220093220093
Brussels Morris Grey Arena00000022001322200132
Clinton Community Centre00000033002163300216
Elma Logan Arena 000000101026101026
Flos-Elmvale Community Arena000000211053211053
Goderich -Memorial Arena105324837000000105324837
Kincardine Arena - Davidson Centre00000032011293201129
Listowel Memorial Arena220012520113842111513
Maitland Recreation Centre118305930000000118305930
Mitchell & District Arena000000101014101014
Mount Forest Sports Complex000000101016101016
North Huron Wescast Community Complex000000211036211036
Paisley District Community Centre3210131000000032101310
Ripley Huron Community Centre000000211055211055
Saugeen Shores Comm Ctr - The Plex000000101014101014
Seaforth & District Community Centre2110774022121861321925
Southampton Coliseum00000022001282200128
Wasaga Stars Arena101023000000101023
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Goderich McDonald's
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Goderich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Goderich Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Monday, December 5, 2022 at 1:22 PM