Record Details, Midget Sailorettes, 2007-2008 (Goderich Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season98104119642028121512306931
Playoff2200702101744301144
Overall1110104819852135161915318335
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Belmore Midget Girls110053101023211076
Kincardine Girls Rep110031110032220063
Lucknow Girls22001161100903300206
Mount Forest Rams110052000000110052
Ripley Girls110021110052220073
Saugeen Shores Girls 110050000000110050
Saugeen Shores Storm000000110061110061
Teeswater Girls000000110030110030
Tiverton Thunder110052000000110052
Upper Maitland Mustangs110030000000110030
Walkerton Girls Rep101034101034202068
Wingham Girls000000100144100144
Wingham Ironmen110060000000110060
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Goderich -Memorial Arena4310171100000043101711
Kincardine Arena - Davidson Centre000000110032110032
Lucknow & District Sports Complex000000110090110090
Maitland Recreation Centre77003180000007700318
North Huron Wescast Community Complex000000100144100144
Ripley Huron Community Centre000000110052110052
Saugeen Shores Comm Ctr - The Plex000000110061110061
Teeswater Community Centre000000211053211053
Walkerton Community Centre000000101034101034
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Goderich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Goderich Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Sunday, November 27, 2022 at 8:57 PM