Playoff Schedule & Results (Goderich Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Info
About Us
Board Members, Executive & Staff
Online Library
Contact Us
Respect In Sport
Hockey Goes On
Tournaments
Ryan O'Reilly Youth Challenge Cup 2023
73rd Annual Young Canada Week
Coaches
Bench Staff Qualifications
2023/24 Coaching Qualifications
Coaches Corner
Our Coaches
Travel Permit Request - Exhibition Game
Travel Permit Request - Tournament
Players/Parents
Medical Form INFO
Medical Form
Code of Conduct Form
Vulnerable Sector Check
VSC Information
OHF Screening Policy
OPP Record Check online
2024 Cash Calendar Winners
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 LL Black
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L11SS27
Feb 22 2024
7:00 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
Hanover P&H Centre
6-1
W
L11SS6
Feb 24 2024
8:00 AM
Mid-Huron Huskies 1
Maitland Recreation Centre
3-2
W
L11SS8
Feb 25 2024
5:30 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 3
Maitland Recreation Centre
2-2
T
L11SS24
Feb 29 2024
6:00 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
Palmerston Arena
6-2
W
L11SS5
Mar 04 2024
8:00 PM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
Maitland Recreation Centre
1-4
L
L11SS18
Mar 07 2024
5:30 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
Seaforth Arena
4-2
W
L11SS3
Mar 10 2024
1:15 PM
Drayton Defenders
PMD Arena
1-1
T
L11SS7
Mar 17 2024
5:30 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
Maitland Recreation Centre
3-2
W
U11 LL White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L11WS9
Feb 18 2024
3:00 PM
South Bruce Blades
Maitland Recreation Centre
3-2
W
L11WS15
Feb 24 2024
5:45 PM
Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena
3-4
L
L11WS2
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Blyth
6-0
W
L11WS12
Feb 27 2024
6:00 PM
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Maitland Recreation Centre
5-1
W
L11WS11
Mar 05 2024
6:00 PM
Central Perth Predators
Maitland Recreation Centre
2-1
W
L11WS19
Mar 12 2024
6:00 PM
South Bruce Blades
Mildmay Carrick Recr
2-1
W
L11WS6
Mar 15 2024
7:00 PM
Central Perth Predators
PERC
2-3
L
L11WS10
Mar 19 2024
6:00 PM
Mitchell Meteors
Maitland Recreation Centre
1-2
L
U13 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L13MS9
Feb 23 2024
8:00 PM
Listowel Cyclones
Maitland Recreation Centre
1-4
L
L13MS18
Feb 29 2024
6:30 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies 1
Seaforth Arena
0-3
L
L13MS8
Mar 01 2024
7:30 PM
Mitchell Meteors
Maitland Recreation Centre
5-0
W
L13MS5
Mar 16 2024
10:00 AM
Drayton Defenders
PMD Arena
1-4
L
L13MS7
Mar 17 2024
1:30 PM
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Maitland Recreation Centre
2-1
W
L13MS10
Mar 18 2024
8:00 PM
Howick Hornets
Howick Community Cen
U13 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R13GRR12
Feb 24 2024
4:30 PM
AEMHA Ice Dogs
Maitland Recreation Centre
3-6
L
R13GRR5
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Brussels
7-4
W
R13GRR18
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
Palmerston Arena
6-3
W
R13GRR10
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Wingham Ironmen
Maitland Recreation Centre
6-4
W
R13GRR11
Mar 02 2024
4:30 PM
Drayton Defenders D#1
Maitland Recreation Centre
1-3
L
R13GRR14
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Ripley
6-5
W
U11 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R11GB3
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm D
Maitland Recreation Centre
4-2
W
R11GB2
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
Maitland Recreation Centre
0-8
L
R11GB17
Feb 24 2024
11:00 AM
Shallow Lake Lakers
Shallow Lake & Distr
0-3
L
R11GB1
Feb 25 2024
3:00 PM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Maitland Recreation Centre
2-3
L
R11GB12
Feb 27 2024
7:30 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
Mount Forest Sports
0-2
L
R11GB5
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Lucknow & District Sports Complex
4-3
W
R11GB4
Mar 03 2024
5:30 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers
Maitland Recreation Centre
4-2
W
R11GB13
Mar 09 2024
10:00 AM
Saugeen Shores Storm D
Port Elgin Plex
7-1
W
U15 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L15WS3
Feb 24 2024
6:00 PM
Listowel Cyclones
Maitland Recreation Centre
2-4
L
L15WS6
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
Kincardine Kinucks Lighthouse
Tiverton Arena
3-9
L
L15WS4
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Mitchell Meteors
Maitland Recreation Centre
4-9
L
L15WS12
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
Palmerston Arena
3-2
W
L15WS1
Mar 18 2024
7:30 PM
Central Perth Predators
PERC
0-2
L
U15 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R15GRR12
Feb 22 2024
6:00 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
Normanby Arena
3-5
L
R15GRR4
Feb 25 2024
7:00 PM
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Maitland Recreation Centre
4-2
W
R15GRR5
Mar 03 2024
7:00 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers
Maitland Recreation Centre
5-3
W
R15GRR7
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
Palmerston Arena
2-0
W
R15GRR6
Mar 05 2024
8:30 PM
Walkerton Capitals
Maitland Recreation Centre
3-3
T
R15GF2
Mar 14 2024
7:30 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers
Shallow Lake & Distr
1-4
L
R15GF1
Mar 17 2024
7:00 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers
Maitland Recreation Centre
4-6
L
U18 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R18GRR27
Feb 12 2024
8:30 PM
Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton
1-1
T
R18GRR11
Feb 18 2024
8:30 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers
Maitland Recreation Centre
2-3
L
R18GRR10
Feb 25 2024
8:30 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
Maitland Recreation Centre
0-4
L
R18GRR5
Mar 01 2024
9:00 PM
Bruce Peninsula Predators
Lions Head
2-6
L
R18GRR28
Mar 03 2024
8:30 PM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Maitland Recreation Centre
2-1
W
R18GRR9
Mar 04 2024
9:00 PM
Listowel Cyclones
Maitland Recreation Centre
2-1
W
R18GRR2
Mar 10 2024
7:30 PM
AEMHA Ice Dogs
Chesley
0-3
L