U11 Rep, Divisions, Ryan O'Reilly Youth Challenge Cup 2023 (Goderich Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Info
About Us
Board Members, Executive & Staff
Online Library
Contact Us
Respect In Sport
Hockey Goes On
REGISTRATION
Tournaments
Ryan O'Reilly Youth Challenge Cup 2023
73rd Annual Young Canada Week
Coaches
Bench Staff Qualifications
2023/24 Coaching Qualifications
Coaches Corner
Our Coaches
Travel Permit Request - Exhibition Game
Travel Permit Request - Tournament
Players/Parents
Medical Form INFO
Medical Form
Code of Conduct Form
Vulnerable Sector Check
VSC Information
OHF Screening Policy
OPP Record Check online
2024 Cash Calendar Winners
Ryan O'Reilly Youth Challenge Cup 2023 Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
Ryan O'Reilly Youth Challenge Cup 2023
Divisions
U11 Rep
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U11 LL
U11 Rep
Venues
U11 Rep
Group A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Goderich
2
1
0
4
14
4
+10
0.778
0-4 (W)
3-4 (L)
0-7 (W)
Shallow Lake
2
1
0
4
10
4
+6
0.714
0-4 (L)
0-6 (W)
0-4 (W)
South Bruce
2
1
0
4
7
7
0
0.500
3-0 (W)
3-4 (W)
0-4 (L)
Lambton Shores
0
3
0
0
0
16
-16
0.000
3-0 (L)
0-6 (L)
0-7 (L)
Group B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Lucan
3
0
0
6
18
6
+12
0.750
1-7 (W)
6-5 (W)
5-0 (W)
Wingham
2
1
0
4
17
7
+10
0.708
6-1 (W)
6-5 (L)
6-0 (W)
Blyth Brussels
0
2
1
1
3
13
-10
0.188
6-1 (L)
2-2 (T)
5-0 (L)
Mid-Huron (C)
0
2
1
1
3
15
-12
0.167
1-7 (L)
2-2 (T)
6-0 (L)
CONSOLATION
Details
Sun, Nov 05
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Wingham
@ Shallow Lake
W
25
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
2-3
CHAMPIONSHIP
Details
Sun, Nov 05
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Lucan
W
@ Goderich
26
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
2-1
Full Schedule
Nov 03, 2023
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Group B
Wingham
W
@ Blyth Brussels
01
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group B
Mid-Huron (C)
@ Lucan
W
02
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Group A
South Bruce
W
@ Lambton Shores
03
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Group A
Shallow Lake
@ Goderich
W
04
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
0-4
Nov 04, 2023
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group B
Blyth Brussels
@ Mid-Huron (C)
09
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group B
Lucan
W
@ Wingham
10
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group A
Lambton Shores
@ Shallow Lake
W
11
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Group A
Goderich
@ South Bruce
W
12
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group B
Lucan
W
@ Blyth Brussels
17
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group B
Wingham
W
@ Mid-Huron (C)
18
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Group A
Lambton Shores
@ Goderich
W
19
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Group A
South Bruce
@ Shallow Lake
W
20
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
0-4
Nov 05, 2023
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
CONSOLATION
Wingham
@ Shallow Lake
W
25
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
CHAMPIONSHIP
Lucan
W
@ Goderich
26
Maitland Recreation Centre - Sifto Arena
2-1