Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues (Goderich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
W (9-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
[NW14]
Atom Hyundai LL
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LAW33]
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BCCPB1]
Midget Legion Rep
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MCCPA1]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. Teeswater Otters
[WHITE]
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. Teeswater Otters
[BLACK]
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LAW30]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
W (5-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LBS54]
Midget Toyota LL
L (5-9)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LMS45]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
L (2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LNSW11]
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
W (7-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[NW13]
Atom Hyundai LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BCCPB3]
Midget Legion Rep
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MCCPA3]
Open Ice
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
[LPS45]
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (7-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[PLA06]
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CANADIENS VS LEAFS
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
FLAMES VS JETS
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
OILERS VS SENATORS
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Midget Toyota LL
T (6-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Eagles
02030405060708
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (10-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPS40]
Major Novice LL
L (0-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LNSW12]
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
W (4-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NW16]
Atom Hyundai LL
L (3-5)
4:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LAW36]
Midget Toyota LL
W (12-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs 1
[LMS47]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[ALA08]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
L (1-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LNSW10]
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. Ripley Wolves
[WHITE]
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0 & Major Novice LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
PRACTICE (BLACK)
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
L (0-7)
5:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[PLA04]
09101112131415
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Open Ice
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
W (9-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LAW31]
Midget Toyota LL
W (8-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LMS49]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (2-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BGB06]
Midget Legion Rep
L (3-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MCB2]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0 & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-P-CC-Q2-2]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Midget Toyota LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BGB05]
Midget Legion Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LBMS17]
PeeWee Lions Rep
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-P-CC-Q2-4]
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LPSS6]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
L (2-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[ALA09]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
L (3-8)
5:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
23242526272829
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades Blue
[LAWW4]
Midget Toyota LL
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LMMS5]
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LBMS19]
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
L (4-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LPSS8]
Major Novice LL
L (0-10)
2:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LNSW9]
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
L (3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[NW15]
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
L (3-6)
4:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[ALA07]
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BGB04]
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LAWW3]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LBMS20]
Midget Legion Rep
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MCB1]
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LPSS5]
PeeWee Lions Rep
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
T (5-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LBMS18]
Midget Toyota LL
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LMMS4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Drive E , Goderich, ON  N7A 2K5
  • Current Season

    58 - 63 - 11
  • All-Time

    812 - 700 - 139
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Monday, August 3, 2020 at 10:20 AM