Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues (Goderich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
2:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LNSW11]
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
[NW14]
Atom Hyundai LL
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LAW33]
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BCCPB1]
Midget Legion Rep
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MCCPA1]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. Teeswater Otters
[WHITE]
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. Teeswater Otters
[BLACK]
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
3:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LAW30]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
4:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LBS54]
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LMS45]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[NW13]
Atom Hyundai LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BCCPB3]
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MCCPA3]
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BGB05]
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
[LPS45]
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CANADIENS VS LEAFS
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
FLAMES VS JETS
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
OILERS VS SENATORS
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Eagles
02030405060708
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
11:00 AM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPS40]
Major Novice LL
2:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LNSW12]
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NW16]
Atom Hyundai LL
4:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LAW36]
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs 1
[LMS47]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BCCPB5]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MCCPA5]
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[ALA08]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LNSW10]
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[PCCPB3]
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. Ripley Wolves
[WHITE]
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
PRACTICE (BLACK)
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[PCCPB5]
PeeWee Lions Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
4:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LAW31]
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LMS49]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0 & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[ALA09]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
2:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LNSW9]
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[NW15]
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
4:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[ALA07]
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Drive E , Goderich, ON  N7A 2K5
  • Current Season

    38 - 34 - 7
  • All-Time

    792 - 671 - 135
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 11:50 PM