Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues (Goderich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
L (4-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-AT-CC-PA1]
Atom Hyundai LL
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLA-W-33]
PeeWee Lions Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (7-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-B-CC-PA3]
Midget Legion Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
L (1-11)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 2
[LLM-S-031]
Midget Legion Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
7:30 PM
vs. Huron Bruce
Midget Toyota LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
(4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Scotiabank LL
[LLP-SC-15]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-B-CC-PA5]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
11:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
Atom Hyundai LL
4:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (12-2)
5:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-P-CC-PB4]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[OJ-BBCC-PA5]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
3:45 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A vs B C vs D
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
W (9-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLB-S-043]
03040506070809
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[WB-G-B05]
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Open Ice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[NR-R-48]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[WB-G-B06]
Midget Toyota LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPB-WS10]
Midget Legion Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
House League A1 vs A4 B1 vs B4
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A2 vs A3 B2 vs B3
Novice McGee Motors Rep
W (8-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NR-R-46]
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (6-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-PCC-Q2-1]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-BCC-Q2-2]
Atom Hyundai LL
L (0-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LPA-WW01]
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
House League A vs B C vs D
Midget Legion Rep
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[WM-G-B01]
Midget Toyota LL
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Bantam Jenkins Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WA-G-A02]
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-BCC-Q2-3]
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LPP-MS05]
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
W (3-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPP-MS10]
Midget Toyota LL
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPM-MS01]
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-PCC-Q2-3]
Midget Toyota LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (3-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPP-MS07]
Midget Legion Rep
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[WM-G-B02]
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Novice McGee Motors Rep
L (1-8)
3:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[WNJ-PRR09]
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (5-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[WP-C-S05]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
W (5-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LPB-WS07]
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPP-MS08]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[WB-G-B04]
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Open Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[WA-G-A03]
PeeWee Lions Rep
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[WP-C-S06]
Midget Toyota LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Scotiabank LL
[LPP-MS06]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-PCC-S1-1]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
W (8-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[WNJ-PRR12]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPB-WS08]
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
(3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Kinsmen LL
[LPP-MS11]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
W (3-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPP-MS09]
PeeWee Lions Rep
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[WP-C-S04]
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
W (5-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LPP-MS12]
Midget Legion Rep
W (9-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[WM-G-B03]
Midget Toyota LL
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 2
[LPM-MS03]
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
L (3-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[WNJ-PRR11]
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[WA-G-A01]
PeeWee Lions Rep
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-PCC-S1-3]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Drive E , Goderich, ON  N7A 2K5
  • Current Season

    76 - 66 - 11
  • All-Time

    754 - 637 - 128
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, June 19, 2019 at 12:40 AM