Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues (Goderich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
L (4-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-AT-CC-PA1]
Atom Hyundai LL
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLA-W-33]
PeeWee Lions Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-B-CC-PA3]
Midget Legion Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
L (1-11)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 2
[LLM-S-031]
Midget Legion Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-AT-CC-PA3]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
7:30 PM
vs. Huron Bruce
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
4:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Scotiabank LL
[LLP-SC-15]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-B-CC-PA5]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
11:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
Atom Hyundai LL
4:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
PeeWee Lions Rep
5:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-P-CC-PB4]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NR-R-46]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget Legion Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[WM-G-B01]
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A vs B C vs D
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLB-S-043]
03040506070809
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
Bantam Jenkins Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[NR-R-48]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
House League A1 vs A4 B1 vs B4
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A2 vs A3 B2 vs B3
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Midget Legion Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Drive E , Goderich, ON  N7A 2K5
  • Current Season

    48 - 40 - 10
  • All-Time

    726 - 611 - 127
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Monday, January 21, 2019 at 12:35 PM