Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues (Goderich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
L (0-1)
11:00 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPS38]
Midget Toyota LL
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LMS51]
Open Ice
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
L (1-12)
7:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[AB27]
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[AB26]
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LMS44]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[BB21]
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MB21]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget Legion Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Dresden JR Kings
PeeWee Lions Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
PeeWee Lions Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
PeeWee Lions Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
03040506070809
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[BB22]
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[MB20]
Midget Legion Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[AB29]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LBS50]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL & Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NX43]
Major Novice LL & Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Open Ice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Open Ice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
5:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Open Ice
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[AB32]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LBS52]
Midget Legion Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LPS39]
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[BLACK]
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
3:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LAW29]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
4:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LBS49]
Open Ice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
2:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LNX46]
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
[NX55]
Atom Hyundai LL
4:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LAW34]
Open Ice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BB20]
Open Ice
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2
[LAW35]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LBS48]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[PB17]
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BLACK]
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[WHITE]
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NX59]
Major Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LNX52]
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Atom Hyundai LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2
[LPS43]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
3:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
24252627282930
Major Novice LL
10:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LNX48]
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[PB19]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
3:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LMS48]
Midget Legion Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM
vs. Huron Bruce
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[PB18]
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NX71]
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep & Major Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
4:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LBS53]
Midget Legion Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[PB21]
Major Novice LL
5:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LNX50]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BB26]
Midget Legion Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[MB23]
Midget Legion Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[AB31]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LMS49]
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LMS50]
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice CEP Local 16-0
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
Major Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Drive E , Goderich, ON  N7A 2K5
  • Current Season

    7 - 7 - 0
  • All-Time

    761 - 644 - 128
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 9:35 PM