Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues (Goderich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BR-A-14]
Midget Toyota LL
W (11-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLM-S-040]
Juvenile
L (2-8)
7:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[JR-23]
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[AR-2-17]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[NR-R-41]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
W (9-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLP-SC-27]
Midget Legion Rep
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MR-A-16]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (14-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[PR-3-28]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
W (11-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LLM-S-038]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NR-R-42]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
PeeWee Kinsmen LL & PeeWee Scotiabank LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0 & Pre-Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[AR-2-20]
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (12-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[PR-3-32]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLB-S-048]
Midget Toyota LL
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLM-S-034]
Juvenile
W (4-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[JR-25]
04050607080910
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
L (3-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLP-SC-21]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BR-A-12]
Midget Legion Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[1]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
[2]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
5:00 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
[3]
11121314151617
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BR-A-10]
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLB-S-042]
Midget Toyota LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0 & Pre-Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
W (5-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLA-W-40]
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LLP-SC-17]
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
W (7-0)
1:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LLP-SC-23]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Midget Toyota LL
W (6-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLM-S-036]
18192021222324
Novice McGee Motors Rep
L (2-12)
1:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[NR-R-44]
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget Legion Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NR-R-50]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLP-SC-10]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0 & Pre-Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
W (6-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AR-2-21]
Open Ice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (7-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLP-SC-16]
Midget Toyota LL
W (6-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLM-S-037]
Juvenile
L (2-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[JR-20]
252627282930Dec 01
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Kinsmen LL
Bantam Jenkins Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LLA-W-38]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[NR-R-47]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLB-S-041]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BR-A-09]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A vs B C vs D
Novice McGee Motors Rep
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[NR-R-45]
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (6-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[PR-3-26]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
L (2-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[MR-A-12]
Open Ice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BR-A-13]
Midget Toyota LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (10-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[PR-3-29]
Midget Legion Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A vs C B vs D
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
L (4-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[AR-2-19]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Blyth/Brussels
Bantam Jenkins Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
L (2-8)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLB-S-049]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Drive E , Goderich, ON  N7A 2K5
  • Current Season

    30 - 26 - 6
  • All-Time

    708 - 597 - 123
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 5:03 AM