Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues (Goderich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
3:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BR-A-15]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
W (5-4)
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLB-S-046]
Juvenile
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[JR-21]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[PR-3-25]
Open Ice
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A vs C B vs D
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
4:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Kinsmen LL
[LLP-SC-26]
Midget Toyota LL
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLM-S-033]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
W (6-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLP-SC-24]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLB-S-045]
Midget Toyota LL
T (5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 1
[LLM-S-032]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
T (5-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[AR-2-24]
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLP-SC-12]
Midget Legion Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Juvenile
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (8-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLP-SC-18]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (12-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[PR-3-27]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
Midget Legion Rep
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MR-A-10]
Midget Legion Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[NR-R-43]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
W (8-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLP-SC-25]
Midget Toyota LL
W (8-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLM-S-035]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Juvenile
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLP-SC-13]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
L (3-4)
11:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LLA-W-35]
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (6-0)
5:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-P-CC-PB2]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-B-CC-PA1]
Midget Legion Rep
L (1-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-M-CC-PA1]
Midget Legion Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLA-W-39]
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
L (0-7)
5:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LLB-S-047]
20212223242526
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
L (4-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-AT-CC-PA1]
Atom Hyundai LL
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLA-W-33]
PeeWee Lions Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (7-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-B-CC-PA3]
Midget Legion Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
L (1-11)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 2
[LLM-S-031]
Midget Legion Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Hyundai LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
7:30 PM
vs. Huron Bruce
Midget Toyota LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Initiation & Free Learn To Skate - Under 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
4:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Scotiabank LL
[LLP-SC-15]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-B-CC-PA5]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
11:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
Atom Hyundai LL
4:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (12-2)
5:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-P-CC-PB4]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[OJ-BBCC-PA5]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
3:45 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
PeeWee Kinsmen LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Legion Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Open Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Tyke CEP Local 16-0
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A vs B C vs D
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Lions Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
W (9-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLB-S-043]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Goalie School
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[WB-G-B05]
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
PeeWee Scotiabank LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Open Ice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Toyota LL
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Midget Toyota LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice McGee Motors Rep
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[NR-R-48]
Bantam Jenkins Rep
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[WB-G-B06]
Midget Toyota LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPB-WS10]
Midget Legion Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Mainstreet Credit Union Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
House League A1 vs A4 B1 vs B4
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A2 vs A3 B2 vs B3
Novice McGee Motors Rep
W (8-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NR-R-46]
PeeWee Lions Rep
W (6-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-PCC-Q2-1]
Bantam Marcc Apparel LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Drive E , Goderich, ON  N7A 2K5
  • Current Season

    57 - 49 - 10
  • All-Time

    735 - 620 - 127
Printed from goderichminorhockey.ca on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 8:15 PM